Mckee Utility Contractors LLC logo
VendorLive data

Mckee Utility Contractors LLC

Government contracts, agency relationships, and procurement intelligence for Mckee Utility Contractors LLC.

128Contracts
$62.8MTotal Value
23Agencies
3States
9Sectors

Track Mckee Utility Contractors LLC

Get alerts when Mckee Utility Contractors LLC wins new contracts or existing ones approach renewal.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

AI Summary

Summary unavailable

No public summary is available for Mckee Utility Contractors LLC yet.

Contract Intelligence

Latest Contract Updates

Recent contract activities for Mckee Utility Contractors Llc across government agencies.

Hutto Considers McKee Utility Contractors Timeline Extension

The Hutto Economic Development Corporation is considering Change Order No. 1 with McKee Utility Cont...

City of HuttoTexasOct 5, 2026

Hutto Considers McKee Utility Contractors Timeline Extension

The Hutto Economic Development Corporation will consider a first change order with McKee Utility Con...

City of HuttoTexasOct 5, 2026

Pipeline Construction Contract to McKee Utility Contractors

The Board will consider awarding a construction contract to McKee Utility Contractors, LLC for Phase...

Upper Trinity Regional Water DistrictTexasAug 6, 2026

Pipeline Construction Contract Awarded to McKee Utility

The board awarded McKee Utility Contractors, LLC the construction contract for the Harpool RWTP Nort...

UPPER TRINITY REGIONAL WATER DISTRICTTexasAug 6, 2026

Forney Mustang Creek Project Extended for Valve Installation

The District approved Change Order No. 4 with McKee Utility Contractors, LLC for the Forney Mustang ...

NORTH MONTAGUE COUNTY WATER SUPPLY DISTRICTTexasJul 19, 2026

Contracts by State

Signal Activity

Recent Mentions & Activity

Latest actionable signals involving Mckee Utility Contractors Llc from meetings, budgets, and procurement discussions.

City of San Angelo

Texas
View agency →

MCKEE UTILITY C LAKE NASWORTHY

City of Corsicana

Texas
View agency →

Lake Halbert Renovation Pay app 34. Electrical work, yard piping, clearwell

City of Edmond

Oklahoma
View agency →

CO #2 - includes three primary

Track Mckee Utility Contractors LLC's government activity — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

Frequently Asked Questions

Mckee Utility Contractors LLC Government Contracts

What government contracts does Mckee Utility Contractors LLC have?

Mckee Utility Contractors LLC holds 128 government contracts with a combined value of $62.8M across 3 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with Mckee Utility Contractors LLC?

Mckee Utility Contractors LLC serves 23 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Texas (69 contracts), Oklahoma (57 contracts), and North Dakota (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Mckee Utility Contractors LLC, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is Mckee Utility Contractors LLC active?

Mckee Utility Contractors LLC has government contracts in 3 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Texas, Oklahoma, and North Dakota. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming Mckee Utility Contractors LLC government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for Mckee Utility Contractors LLC's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 128 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Mckee Utility Contractors LLC to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does Mckee Utility Contractors LLC serve in government?

Mckee Utility Contractors LLC's government contracts span the following sectors: CONSTRUCTION (97 contracts), Construction (20 contracts), Change Order (4 contracts), Contract (2 contracts), and Construction Change Order (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Evaluating Mckee Utility Contractors LLC for your agency?

See Mckee Utility Contractors LLC's full contract history, pricing comparables, and the agencies they serve — free for government.

Get free access →

Work at a public agency?

Research this vendor's full contract history, pricing, and peer agencies. Free for government.

Get free government access

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free