VENDORLIVE DATA

MCCURDY ROOFING government contracts

MCCURDY ROOFING
Latest contract
Nov 19, 2024
23 months ago
Contracts
9
$445K disclosed value
Agencies
2
buying from MCCURDY ROOFING
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly construction (4 contracts), roof replacement (2) and maintenance (1), across 6 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Nebraska accounts for the most contracts. MCCURDY ROOFING is active in 1 state, with 2 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Schuyler Housing Authority, Nebraska (Nov 19, 2024): Roof repairs claim payment approval for McCurdy Roofing, covering the Merchant Park.

New contract 23 months agoNov 19

See every agency buying from MCCURDY ROOFING, and when they renew.

Unlock all 2 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving MCCURDY ROOFING, from agency meeting records.

Questions about MCCURDY ROOFING

What government contracts does MCCURDY ROOFING have?

MCCURDY ROOFING holds 9 government contracts with a combined value of $445K across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with MCCURDY ROOFING?

MCCURDY ROOFING serves 2 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Nebraska (9 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with MCCURDY ROOFING, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is MCCURDY ROOFING active?

MCCURDY ROOFING has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Nebraska. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming MCCURDY ROOFING government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for MCCURDY ROOFING's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 9 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for MCCURDY ROOFING to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does MCCURDY ROOFING serve in government?

MCCURDY ROOFING's government contracts span the following sectors: CONSTRUCTION (3 contracts), Roof replacement (2 contracts), Construction (1 contracts), MAINTENANCE (1 contracts), and Roof Repairs (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free