VENDORLIVE DATA

MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC government contracts

MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC
Latest contract
Feb 2, 2026
9 months ago
Contracts
10
$36K disclosed value
Agencies
5
buying from MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC
States
4

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly facilities (4 contracts), construction (1) and easement agreement (1), across 5 sectors in total.

Where they sell

South Carolina, Michigan and Nebraska account for the most contracts. MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC is active in 4 states, with 5 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Town of Lexington, South Carolina (Feb 2, 2026): Lexington Council is poised to consider an agreement with Marketplace Development LLC to exchange pa...

New contract 9 months agoFeb 2

See every agency buying from MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC, and when they renew.

Unlock all 5 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC, from agency meeting records.

Questions about MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC

What government contracts does MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC have?

MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC holds 10 government contracts with a combined value of $36K across 4 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC?

MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC serves 5 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include South Carolina (7 contracts), Michigan (1 contracts), Nebraska (1 contracts), and Ohio (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC active?

MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC has government contracts in 4 states. The states with the highest contract activity include South Carolina, Michigan, Nebraska, and Ohio. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 10 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC serve in government?

MARKETPLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC's government contracts span the following sectors: FACILITIES (4 contracts), OTHER (3 contracts), CONSTRUCTION (1 contracts), Easement Agreement (1 contracts), and Easement and Access Agreement (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free