VENDORLIVE DATA

IT RIGHT government contracts

IT RIGHT
Latest contract
Dec 18, 2025
10 months ago
Contracts
615
$56K disclosed value
Agencies
203
buying from IT RIGHT
States
22
New contract 10 months agoDec 18

See every agency buying from IT RIGHT, and when they renew.

Unlock all 203 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell

Mostly technology (385 contracts), service (87) and it services (37), across 49 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Michigan, Nebraska and Minnesota account for the most contracts. IT RIGHT is active in 22 states, with 203 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Town of Orion charter, Michigan (Dec 18, 2025): The Board approved a $6,000 amendment to its contract with IT Right to upgrade technology services. ...

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving IT RIGHT, from agency meeting records.

Questions about IT RIGHT

What government contracts does IT RIGHT have?

IT RIGHT holds 615 government contracts with a combined value of $56K across 22 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with IT RIGHT?

IT RIGHT serves 203 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Michigan (520 contracts), Nebraska (17 contracts), Minnesota (12 contracts), Illinois (8 contracts), and Ohio (8 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with IT RIGHT, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does IT RIGHT provide to government?

IT RIGHT provides government agencies with products and services across 14 categories, including Administration & Finance, Professional Services, Environmental Services, Information Technology, and Elections. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is IT RIGHT active?

IT RIGHT has government contracts in 22 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Michigan, Nebraska, Minnesota, Illinois, and Ohio. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming IT RIGHT government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for IT RIGHT's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 615 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for IT RIGHT to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does IT RIGHT serve in government?

IT RIGHT's government contracts span the following sectors: TECHNOLOGY (385 contracts), Service (87 contracts), IT Services (32 contracts), Purchase (20 contracts), and EQUIPMENT (8 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free