VENDORLIVE DATA

IBM MAXIMO government contracts

IBM MAXIMO
Latest contract
Aug 13, 2026
2 months ago
Contracts
12
Agencies
6
buying from IBM MAXIMO
States
4

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly technology (12 contracts).

Where they sell

Georgia, New York and Hawaii account for the most contracts. IBM MAXIMO is active in 4 states, with 6 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Hawaii State Board of Education | State of Hawaii, Hawaii (Aug 13, 2026): The Department of Education continues using IBM Maximo to manage and track school facilities repair ...

New contract 2 months agoAug 13

See every agency buying from IBM MAXIMO, and when they renew.

Unlock all 6 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

What they sell

1 sector

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving IBM MAXIMO, from agency meeting records.

Questions about IBM MAXIMO

What government contracts does IBM MAXIMO have?

IBM MAXIMO holds 12 government contracts across 4 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with IBM MAXIMO?

IBM MAXIMO serves 6 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Georgia (7 contracts), New York (3 contracts), Hawaii (1 contracts), and Maryland (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with IBM MAXIMO, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is IBM MAXIMO active?

IBM MAXIMO has government contracts in 4 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Georgia, New York, Hawaii, and Maryland. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming IBM MAXIMO government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for IBM MAXIMO's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 12 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for IBM MAXIMO to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does IBM MAXIMO serve in government?

IBM MAXIMO's government contracts span the following sectors: TECHNOLOGY (12 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free