VENDORLIVE DATA

FLEMINGS FEED government contracts

FLEMINGS FEED
Latest contract
Sep 4, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
5
$80K disclosed value
Agencies
2
buying from FLEMINGS FEED
States
1
New contract 2 years agoSep 4

See every agency buying from FLEMINGS FEED, and when they renew.

Unlock all 2 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell

Mostly equipment (1 contract), facilities (1) and material (1), across 5 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Connecticut accounts for the most contracts. FLEMINGS FEED is active in 1 state, with 2 agencies buying.

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving FLEMINGS FEED, from agency meeting records.

Questions about FLEMINGS FEED

What government contracts does FLEMINGS FEED have?

FLEMINGS FEED holds 5 government contracts with a combined value of $80K across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with FLEMINGS FEED?

FLEMINGS FEED serves 2 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Connecticut (5 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with FLEMINGS FEED, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is FLEMINGS FEED active?

FLEMINGS FEED has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Connecticut. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming FLEMINGS FEED government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for FLEMINGS FEED's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 5 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for FLEMINGS FEED to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does FLEMINGS FEED serve in government?

FLEMINGS FEED's government contracts span the following sectors: EQUIPMENT (1 contracts), FACILITIES (1 contracts), Material (1 contracts), Purchase (1 contracts), and Supply (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free