VENDORLIVE DATA

FIREMANS ASSOCIATION government contracts

FIREMANS ASSOCIATION
Latest contract
Nov 18, 2025
11 months ago
Contracts
6
$31K disclosed value
Agencies
5
buying from FIREMANS ASSOCIATION
States
5

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly donation (3 contracts), purchase (2) and construction (1).

Where they sell

Maine, Louisiana and Michigan account for the most contracts. FIREMANS ASSOCIATION is active in 5 states, with 5 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Jefferson Davis Parish School District, Louisiana (Nov 18, 2025): Fireman’s Association donated $250 for SWPBIS supplies to Jefferson Davis Parish School Board.

New contract 11 months agoNov 18

See every agency buying from FIREMANS ASSOCIATION, and when they renew.

Unlock all 5 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

What they sell

3 sectors

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving FIREMANS ASSOCIATION, from agency meeting records.

Questions about FIREMANS ASSOCIATION

What government contracts does FIREMANS ASSOCIATION have?

FIREMANS ASSOCIATION holds 6 government contracts with a combined value of $31K across 5 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with FIREMANS ASSOCIATION?

FIREMANS ASSOCIATION serves 5 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Maine (2 contracts), Louisiana (1 contracts), Michigan (1 contracts), Mississippi (1 contracts), and Ohio (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with FIREMANS ASSOCIATION, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does FIREMANS ASSOCIATION provide to government?

FIREMANS ASSOCIATION provides government agencies with products and services across 1 categories, including Public Safety. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is FIREMANS ASSOCIATION active?

FIREMANS ASSOCIATION has government contracts in 5 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Maine, Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, and Ohio. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming FIREMANS ASSOCIATION government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for FIREMANS ASSOCIATION's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 6 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for FIREMANS ASSOCIATION to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does FIREMANS ASSOCIATION serve in government?

FIREMANS ASSOCIATION's government contracts span the following sectors: Donation (3 contracts), Purchase (2 contracts), and Construction (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free