VENDORLIVE DATA

FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS government contracts

FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS
Latest contract
Jul 27, 2026
3 months ago
Contracts
7
$17K disclosed value
Agencies
2
buying from FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS
States
2

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly design review (5 contracts) and professional services (2), across 3 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Idaho and Wyoming account for the most contracts. FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS is active in 2 states, with 2 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Teton County, Wyoming (Jul 27, 2026): Teton County approved a $16,536.00 payment to FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS for architectural services.

New contract 3 months agoJul 27

See every agency buying from FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS, and when they renew.

Unlock all 2 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS, from agency meeting records.

Questions about FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS

What government contracts does FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS have?

FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS holds 7 government contracts with a combined value of $17K across 2 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS?

FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS serves 2 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Idaho (6 contracts), and Wyoming (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS active?

FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS has government contracts in 2 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Idaho, and Wyoming. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 7 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS serve in government?

FARMER PAYNE ARCHITECTS's government contracts span the following sectors: Design Review (4 contracts), PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES (2 contracts), and Design review (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free