VENDORLIVE DATA

EMERG CONSULTING government contracts

EMERG CONSULTING
Latest contract
Apr 29, 2025
18 months ago
Contracts
1
$60K disclosed value
Agency
1
buying from EMERG CONSULTING
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly consulting (1 contract).

Where they sell

Minnesota accounts for the most contracts. EMERG CONSULTING is active in 1 state, with 1 agency buying.

Latest activity

City of Brooks, Minnesota (Apr 29, 2025): City of Brooks approves $60,000 for E.M.E.R.G. Consulting to integrate into Newell Regional Emergenc...

New contract 18 months agoApr 29

See every agency buying from EMERG CONSULTING, and when they renew.

Track EMERG CONSULTING free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

What they sell

1 sector

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving EMERG CONSULTING, from agency meeting records.

Questions about EMERG CONSULTING

What government contracts does EMERG CONSULTING have?

EMERG CONSULTING holds 1 government contract with a combined value of $60K across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with EMERG CONSULTING?

EMERG CONSULTING serves 1 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Minnesota (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with EMERG CONSULTING, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is EMERG CONSULTING active?

EMERG CONSULTING has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Minnesota. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming EMERG CONSULTING government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for EMERG CONSULTING's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 1 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for EMERG CONSULTING to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does EMERG CONSULTING serve in government?

EMERG CONSULTING's government contracts span the following sectors: Consulting (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free