VENDORLIVE DATA

COMPLETE PEST government contracts

COMPLETE PEST
Latest contract
Apr 8, 2026
6 months ago
Contracts
11
$18K disclosed value
Agencies
4
buying from COMPLETE PEST
States
2

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly service (6 contracts), pest control (3) and maintenance (1), across 5 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Ohio and Nebraska account for the most contracts. COMPLETE PEST is active in 2 states, with 4 agencies buying.

Latest activity

City of Madison, Nebraska (Apr 8, 2026): Madison approved a $260 payment to Complete Pest for quarterly pest spraying. The service was includ...

New contract 6 months agoApr 8

See every agency buying from COMPLETE PEST, and when they renew.

Unlock all 4 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving COMPLETE PEST, from agency meeting records.

Questions about COMPLETE PEST

What government contracts does COMPLETE PEST have?

COMPLETE PEST holds 11 government contracts with a combined value of $18K across 2 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with COMPLETE PEST?

COMPLETE PEST serves 4 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Ohio (10 contracts), and Nebraska (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with COMPLETE PEST, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does COMPLETE PEST provide to government?

COMPLETE PEST provides government agencies with products and services across 2 categories, including Elections, and Utilities. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is COMPLETE PEST active?

COMPLETE PEST has government contracts in 2 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Ohio, and Nebraska. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming COMPLETE PEST government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for COMPLETE PEST's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 11 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for COMPLETE PEST to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does COMPLETE PEST serve in government?

COMPLETE PEST's government contracts span the following sectors: Service (6 contracts), Pest control (2 contracts), MAINTENANCE (1 contracts), Pest Control (1 contracts), and Professional Service (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free