AUTO VALUE vs CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP — Government Contracts Comparison

AUTO VALUE

1,716 contracts

VS

CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP

1,579 contracts

Side-by-side comparison of government contract activity, agency reach, and market coverage.

3,295 contracts combined280 agencies combined

Compare any two government vendors

Contract history, agency relationships, and the pre-RFP signals behind both AUTO VALUE and CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Head-to-Head

AUTO VALUE vs CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP

Relative comparison across 6 key government procurement dimensions.

93
Points
49
Points

Detailed Stats

Side-by-Side Numbers

Raw metrics for each vendor across all tracked dimensions.

Metric
AUTO VALUE
CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP
Total Contracts
1,716✓
1,579
Total Contract Value
$30K
$93K✓
Agencies Served
279✓
1
States Active
24✓
1
Sectors Covered
28✓
4
Product Categories
20✓
2

Advantages

Where Each Vendor Leads

Auto-generated comparison based on contract data.

Why is AUTO VALUE better?

9% more contracts

1,716 vs 1,579

278 more agencies served

279 vs 1

Active in 23 more states

24 vs 1

More diverse sector coverage

28 vs 4 sectors

Broader product categories

20 vs 2 categories

Why is CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP better?

Higher total contract value

$93K vs $30K

Frequently Asked Questions

AUTO VALUE vs CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP: Government Contracts Comparison

How does AUTO VALUE compare to CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP for government contracts?

AUTO VALUE has 1,716 government contracts valued at $30K, while CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP has 1,579 contracts valued at $93K. By contract volume, AUTO VALUE leads. By total contract value, CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP leads. Both vendors serve state and local government agencies across multiple states.

Which has more government contracts, AUTO VALUE or CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP?

AUTO VALUE has 1,716 government contracts compared to CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP's 1,579. However, contract count alone doesn't tell the full story — contract values, agency diversity, and sector coverage all factor into evaluating a vendor's government market presence. Civic IQ provides detailed side-by-side analysis across all dimensions.

Does AUTO VALUE or CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP serve more government agencies?

AUTO VALUE serves 279 government agencies, while CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP serves 1. AUTO VALUE has broader agency reach. Agency reach is a key indicator of a vendor's ability to navigate government procurement processes.

In which states is AUTO VALUE active vs CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP?

AUTO VALUE operates in 24 states, while CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP covers 1 states. AUTO VALUE has broader geographic coverage. Geographic footprint matters for agencies evaluating vendors with regional experience and for vendors assessing competitive landscapes in specific markets.

What sectors do AUTO VALUE and CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP compete in?

Between them, AUTO VALUE and CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP cover 6 government procurement sectors. They directly compete in SUPPLIES, EQUIPMENT, and Product. AUTO VALUE's top sectors include SUPPLIES, EQUIPMENT, and MAINTENANCE, while CLARKSVILLE AUTO SUP focuses on SUPPLIES, EQUIPMENT, and Product.

Work at a public agency?

Research this vendor's full contract history, pricing, and peer agencies. Free for government.

Get free government access

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free