VENDORLIVE DATA

BURNETT LIME CO government contracts

BURNETT LIME CO
Latest contract
Mar 24, 2026
7 months ago
Contracts
1
Agency
1
buying from BURNETT LIME CO
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly maintenance (1 contract).

Where they sell

South Carolina accounts for the most contracts. BURNETT LIME CO is active in 1 state, with 1 agency buying.

Latest activity

Chester Metropolitan (Water) District, South Carolina (Mar 24, 2026): Burnett Lime Co. completed annual maintenance on mixed lime pumps and replaced Decatur valves for Ch...

New contract 7 months agoMar 24

See every agency buying from BURNETT LIME CO, and when they renew.

Track BURNETT LIME CO free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

What they sell

1 sector

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving BURNETT LIME CO, from agency meeting records.

Questions about BURNETT LIME CO

What government contracts does BURNETT LIME CO have?

BURNETT LIME CO holds 1 government contract across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with BURNETT LIME CO?

BURNETT LIME CO serves 1 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include South Carolina (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with BURNETT LIME CO, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is BURNETT LIME CO active?

BURNETT LIME CO has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include South Carolina. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming BURNETT LIME CO government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for BURNETT LIME CO's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 1 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for BURNETT LIME CO to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does BURNETT LIME CO serve in government?

BURNETT LIME CO's government contracts span the following sectors: MAINTENANCE (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free