ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC logo
VendorLive data

ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC

Government contracts, agency relationships, and procurement intelligence for ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC.

22Contracts
$11.8MTotal Value
3Agencies
1States
4Sectors

Track ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC

Get alerts when ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC wins new contracts or existing ones approach renewal.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

AI Summary

Summary unavailable

No public summary is available for ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC yet.

Contract Intelligence

Latest Contract Updates

Recent contract activities for Access Care of Coastal Texas Inc across government agencies.

HOPWA Housing Assistance Agreement with Access Care Approved

Houston City Council will consider an ordinance approving a one-year, $1,276,825 subrecipient agreem...

City of Houston cityTexasOct 28, 2025

Access Care of Coastal Texas Receives HOPWA Housing Contract

City Council will approve a one-year, $1,276,825.00 subrecipient agreement with Access Care of Coast...

City of Houston cityTexasOct 14, 2025

City Funds HOPWA Housing Services with Access Care

Council approved a one-year, $1,276,825 Subrecipient Agreement with Access Care of Coastal Texas Inc...

City of Houston cityTexasOct 14, 2025

Access Care of Coastal Texas Awarded HOPWA Housing Funds

Houston City Council will approve a one-year, $1,276,825.00 subrecipient agreement with Access Care ...

City of Houston cityTexasOct 14, 2025

HOPWA Housing Assistance Agreement with Access Care

Houston City Council approved a one‑year, $1,276,825.00 Subrecipient Agreement with Access Care of C...

City of Houston cityTexasOct 14, 2025

Contracts by State

Signal Activity

Recent Mentions & Activity

Latest actionable signals involving Access Care of Coastal Texas Inc from meetings, budgets, and procurement discussions.

City of Houston city

Texas
View agency →

N/A

Track ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC's government activity — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

Frequently Asked Questions

ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC Government Contracts

What government contracts does ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC have?

ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC holds 22 government contracts with a combined value of $11.8M across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC?

ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC serves 3 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Texas (22 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC active?

ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC has government contracts in 1 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Texas. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 22 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC serve in government?

ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC's government contracts span the following sectors: PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES (10 contracts), OTHER (6 contracts), FINANCIAL_SERVICES (4 contracts), and TRANSPORTATION (2 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Evaluating ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC for your agency?

See ACCESS CARE OF COASTAL TEXAS INC's full contract history, pricing comparables, and the agencies they serve — free for government.

Get free access →

Work at a public agency?

Research this vendor's full contract history, pricing, and peer agencies. Free for government.

Get free government access

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free