VENDORLIVE DATA

ACAI ENGINEERING government contracts

ACAI ENGINEERING
Latest contract
Apr 1, 2025
19 months ago
Contracts
7
$450K disclosed value
Agency
1
buying from ACAI ENGINEERING
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly professional services agreement (5 contracts), engineering services (1) and professional civil engineering design & geotechnical services (1).

Where they sell

Alabama accounts for the most contracts. ACAI ENGINEERING is active in 1 state, with 1 agency buying.

Latest activity

City of Opelika, Alabama (Apr 1, 2025): ACAI Engineering is up for approval for a Professional Services Agreement for Improvements to Willia...

New contract 19 months agoApr 1

See every agency buying from ACAI ENGINEERING, and when they renew.

Track ACAI ENGINEERING free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving ACAI ENGINEERING, from agency meeting records.

Questions about ACAI ENGINEERING

What government contracts does ACAI ENGINEERING have?

ACAI ENGINEERING holds 7 government contracts with a combined value of $450K across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with ACAI ENGINEERING?

ACAI ENGINEERING serves 1 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Alabama (7 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with ACAI ENGINEERING, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is ACAI ENGINEERING active?

ACAI ENGINEERING has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Alabama. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming ACAI ENGINEERING government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for ACAI ENGINEERING's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 7 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for ACAI ENGINEERING to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does ACAI ENGINEERING serve in government?

ACAI ENGINEERING's government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services Agreement (5 contracts), Engineering Services (1 contracts), and Professional civil engineering design & geotechnical services (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free