VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Workforce Healthcare government contracts in South Carolina

Workforce Healthcare
Latest contract
May 6, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
1
in South Carolina
Agencies
1
buying in South Carolina
Top sector
Appropriation
100% of contracts
Latest contractMay 6

Workforce Healthcare has 1 contract in South Carolina. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Workforce Healthcare's South Carolina contracts are mostly appropriation (1 contract).

Who buys

Jasper County is the most active South Carolina buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest South Carolina contracts

Top South Carolina buyers

Questions about Workforce Healthcare in South Carolina

What government contracts does Workforce Healthcare have in South Carolina?

Workforce Healthcare holds 1 government contracts in South Carolina. Key agency partners include Jasper County (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which South Carolina agencies work with Workforce Healthcare?

Workforce Healthcare serves multiple government agencies in South Carolina. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Jasper County (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Workforce Healthcare, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Workforce Healthcare hold in South Carolina?

Workforce Healthcare's South Carolina government contracts span the following sectors: Appropriation (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Workforce Healthcare contract renewals in South Carolina?

Contract renewal dates for Workforce Healthcare's South Carolina government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Workforce Healthcare to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Workforce Healthcare's most recent South Carolina government contract?

Workforce Healthcare's most recently tracked contract in South Carolina was published on May 6, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Workforce Healthcare's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Workforce Healthcare wins new contracts in SC.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free