VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Wellness Direct government contracts in Indiana

Wellness Direct
Latest contract
Jun 25, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
11
in Indiana
Agencies
1
buying in Indiana
Top sector
Contractual Services
36% of contracts
Latest contractJun 25

Wellness Direct has 11 contracts in Indiana. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Wellness Direct's Indiana contracts are mostly contractual services (4 contracts), service (4 contracts) and professional services (2 contracts).

Who buys

Bloomfield School District is the most active Indiana buyer, with 11 contracts.

Latest Indiana contracts

Top Indiana buyers

Questions about Wellness Direct in Indiana

What government contracts does Wellness Direct have in Indiana?

Wellness Direct holds 11 government contracts in Indiana. Key agency partners include Bloomfield School District (11 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Indiana agencies work with Wellness Direct?

Wellness Direct serves multiple government agencies in Indiana. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Bloomfield School District (11 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Wellness Direct, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Wellness Direct hold in Indiana?

Wellness Direct's Indiana government contracts span the following sectors: Contractual Services (4 contracts), Service (4 contracts), Professional Services (2 contracts), and Psychological Evaluation (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Wellness Direct contract renewals in Indiana?

Contract renewal dates for Wellness Direct's Indiana government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Wellness Direct to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 11 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Wellness Direct's most recent Indiana government contract?

Wellness Direct's most recently tracked contract in Indiana was published on Jun 25, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Wellness Direct's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Wellness Direct wins new contracts in IN.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free