VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Waters International Trucks government contracts in Alabama

Waters International Trucks
Latest contract
Apr 9, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
24
in Alabama
Agencies
1
buying in Alabama
Top sector
Maintenance
42% of contracts
Latest contractApr 9

Waters International Trucks has 24 contracts in Alabama. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Waters International Trucks's Alabama contracts are mostly maintenance (10 contracts), transportation (5 contracts) and service (3 contracts).

Who buys

Lamar County School District is the most active Alabama buyer, with 24 contracts.

Latest Alabama contracts

Top Alabama buyers

Questions about Waters International Trucks in Alabama

What government contracts does Waters International Trucks have in Alabama?

Waters International Trucks holds 24 government contracts in Alabama. Key agency partners include Lamar County School District (24 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Alabama agencies work with Waters International Trucks?

Waters International Trucks serves multiple government agencies in Alabama. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Lamar County School District (24 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Waters International Trucks, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Waters International Trucks hold in Alabama?

Waters International Trucks's Alabama government contracts span the following sectors: Maintenance (10 contracts), Transportation (5 contracts), Service (3 contracts), Goods (2 contracts), and Repair to Bus (2 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Waters International Trucks contract renewals in Alabama?

Contract renewal dates for Waters International Trucks's Alabama government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Waters International Trucks to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 24 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Waters International Trucks's most recent Alabama government contract?

Waters International Trucks's most recently tracked contract in Alabama was published on Apr 9, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Waters International Trucks's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Waters International Trucks wins new contracts in AL.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free