VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Tycore Built government contracts in Indiana

Tycore Built
Latest contract
May 23, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
1
in Indiana
Agencies
1
buying in Indiana
Top sector
Other
100% of contracts
Latest contractMay 23

Tycore Built has 1 contract in Indiana. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest Indiana contracts

Top Indiana buyers

Questions about Tycore Built in Indiana

What government contracts does Tycore Built have in Indiana?

Tycore Built holds 1 government contracts in Indiana. Key agency partners include City of Seymour (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Indiana agencies work with Tycore Built?

Tycore Built serves multiple government agencies in Indiana. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Seymour (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Tycore Built, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Tycore Built hold in Indiana?

Tycore Built's Indiana government contracts span the following sectors: Other (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Tycore Built contract renewals in Indiana?

Contract renewal dates for Tycore Built's Indiana government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Tycore Built to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Tycore Built's most recent Indiana government contract?

Tycore Built's most recently tracked contract in Indiana was published on May 23, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Tycore Built's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Tycore Built wins new contracts in IN.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free