VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Thumb Correctional Food Services government contracts in Michigan

Thumb Correctional Food Services
Latest contract
May 7, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
4
in Michigan
Agencies
3
buying in Michigan
Top sector
Food Services
100% of contracts
Latest contractMay 7

Thumb Correctional Food Services sells to 3 agencies in Michigan. See which ones.

See all 3 in Michigan

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Thumb Correctional Food Services's Michigan contracts are mostly food services (4 contracts).

Who buys

Applegate village is the most active Michigan buyer, with 2 contracts, followed by Town of Sanilac and Sanilac County.

Latest Michigan contracts

Top Michigan buyers

Questions about Thumb Correctional Food Services in Michigan

What government contracts does Thumb Correctional Food Services have in Michigan?

Thumb Correctional Food Services holds 4 government contracts in Michigan. Key agency partners include Applegate village (2 contracts), Town of Sanilac (1 contracts), and Sanilac County (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Michigan agencies work with Thumb Correctional Food Services?

Thumb Correctional Food Services serves multiple government agencies in Michigan. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Applegate village (2 contracts); Town of Sanilac (1 contracts); Sanilac County (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Thumb Correctional Food Services, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Thumb Correctional Food Services hold in Michigan?

Thumb Correctional Food Services's Michigan government contracts span the following sectors: Food Services (4 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Thumb Correctional Food Services contract renewals in Michigan?

Contract renewal dates for Thumb Correctional Food Services's Michigan government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Thumb Correctional Food Services to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 4 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Thumb Correctional Food Services's most recent Michigan government contract?

Thumb Correctional Food Services's most recently tracked contract in Michigan was published on May 7, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Thumb Correctional Food Services's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Thumb Correctional Food Services wins new contracts in MI.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free