VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Reconstruction Services LLC government contracts in Oklahoma

Reconstruction Services LLC
Latest contract
May 5, 2025
17 months ago
Contracts
56
in Oklahoma
Agencies
1
buying in Oklahoma
Top sector
Construction
30% of contracts
Latest contractMay 5

Reconstruction Services LLC has 56 contracts in Oklahoma. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Reconstruction Services LLC's Oklahoma contracts are mostly construction (17 contracts), construction (16 contracts) and repair services (5 contracts).

Who buys

Kansas Public Schools is the most active Oklahoma buyer, with 56 contracts.

Latest Oklahoma contracts

Top Oklahoma buyers

Questions about Reconstruction Services LLC in Oklahoma

What government contracts does Reconstruction Services LLC have in Oklahoma?

Reconstruction Services LLC holds 56 government contracts in Oklahoma. Key agency partners include Kansas Public Schools (56 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Oklahoma agencies work with Reconstruction Services LLC?

Reconstruction Services LLC serves multiple government agencies in Oklahoma. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Kansas Public Schools (56 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Reconstruction Services LLC, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Reconstruction Services LLC hold in Oklahoma?

Reconstruction Services LLC's Oklahoma government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (17 contracts), Construction (16 contracts), Repair Services (5 contracts), Service (4 contracts), and Repair (3 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Reconstruction Services LLC contract renewals in Oklahoma?

Contract renewal dates for Reconstruction Services LLC's Oklahoma government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Reconstruction Services LLC to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 56 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Reconstruction Services LLC's most recent Oklahoma government contract?

Reconstruction Services LLC's most recently tracked contract in Oklahoma was published on May 5, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Reconstruction Services LLC's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Reconstruction Services LLC wins new contracts in OK.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free