VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Open Space Institute government contracts in Illinois

Open Space Institute
Latest contract
Jun 26, 2019
7 years ago
Contracts
2
in Illinois
Agencies
1
buying in Illinois
Top sector
Other
50% of contracts
Latest contractJun 26

Open Space Institute has 2 contracts in Illinois. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Open Space Institute's Illinois contracts are mostly professional services (1 contract).

Who buys

Phillipstown village is the most active Illinois buyer, with 2 contracts.

Latest Illinois contracts

Top Illinois buyers

Questions about Open Space Institute in Illinois

What government contracts does Open Space Institute have in Illinois?

Open Space Institute holds 2 government contracts in Illinois. Key agency partners include Phillipstown village (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Illinois agencies work with Open Space Institute?

Open Space Institute serves multiple government agencies in Illinois. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Phillipstown village (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Open Space Institute, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Open Space Institute hold in Illinois?

Open Space Institute's Illinois government contracts span the following sectors: Other (1 contracts), and Professional Services (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Open Space Institute contract renewals in Illinois?

Contract renewal dates for Open Space Institute's Illinois government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Open Space Institute to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 2 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Open Space Institute's most recent Illinois government contract?

Open Space Institute's most recently tracked contract in Illinois was published on Jun 26, 2019. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Open Space Institute's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Open Space Institute wins new contracts in IL.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free