VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Neel Shafer government contracts in Mississippi

Neel Shafer
Latest contract
Oct 7, 2025
12 months ago
Contracts
2
in Mississippi
Agencies
1
buying in Mississippi
Top sector
Invoice
50% of contracts
Latest contractOct 7

Neel Shafer has 2 contracts in Mississippi. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Neel Shafer's Mississippi contracts are mostly invoice (1 contract) and service (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Pearl is the most active Mississippi buyer, with 2 contracts.

Latest Mississippi contracts

Top Mississippi buyers

Questions about Neel Shafer in Mississippi

What government contracts does Neel Shafer have in Mississippi?

Neel Shafer holds 2 government contracts in Mississippi. Key agency partners include City of Pearl (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Mississippi agencies work with Neel Shafer?

Neel Shafer serves multiple government agencies in Mississippi. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Pearl (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Neel Shafer, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Neel Shafer hold in Mississippi?

Neel Shafer's Mississippi government contracts span the following sectors: Invoice (1 contracts), and Service (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Neel Shafer contract renewals in Mississippi?

Contract renewal dates for Neel Shafer's Mississippi government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Neel Shafer to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 2 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Neel Shafer's most recent Mississippi government contract?

Neel Shafer's most recently tracked contract in Mississippi was published on Oct 7, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Neel Shafer's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Neel Shafer wins new contracts in MS.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free