VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Mera Excavating government contracts in Arkansas

Mera Excavating
Latest contract
Dec 7, 2023
2 years ago
Contracts
1
in Arkansas
Agencies
1
buying in Arkansas
Top sector
Construction
100% of contracts
Latest contractDec 7

Mera Excavating has 1 contract in Arkansas. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Mera Excavating's Arkansas contracts are mostly construction (1 contract).

Who buys

Stone County is the most active Arkansas buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest Arkansas contracts

Top Arkansas buyers

Questions about Mera Excavating in Arkansas

What government contracts does Mera Excavating have in Arkansas?

Mera Excavating holds 1 government contracts in Arkansas. Key agency partners include Stone County (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Arkansas agencies work with Mera Excavating?

Mera Excavating serves multiple government agencies in Arkansas. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Stone County (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Mera Excavating, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Mera Excavating hold in Arkansas?

Mera Excavating's Arkansas government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Mera Excavating contract renewals in Arkansas?

Contract renewal dates for Mera Excavating's Arkansas government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Mera Excavating to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Mera Excavating's most recent Arkansas government contract?

Mera Excavating's most recently tracked contract in Arkansas was published on Dec 7, 2023. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Mera Excavating's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Mera Excavating wins new contracts in AR.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free