VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Marist College government contracts in Connecticut

Marist College
Latest contract
Mar 2, 2020
6 years ago
Contracts
2
in Connecticut
Agencies
1
buying in Connecticut
Top sector
Other
100% of contracts
Latest contractMar 2

Marist College has 2 contracts in Connecticut. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest Connecticut contracts

Top Connecticut buyers

Questions about Marist College in Connecticut

What government contracts does Marist College have in Connecticut?

Marist College holds 2 government contracts in Connecticut. Key agency partners include New Britain School District (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Connecticut agencies work with Marist College?

Marist College serves multiple government agencies in Connecticut. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: New Britain School District (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Marist College, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Marist College hold in Connecticut?

Marist College's Connecticut government contracts span the following sectors: Other (2 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Marist College contract renewals in Connecticut?

Contract renewal dates for Marist College's Connecticut government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Marist College to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 2 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Marist College's most recent Connecticut government contract?

Marist College's most recently tracked contract in Connecticut was published on Mar 2, 2020. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Marist College's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Marist College wins new contracts in CT.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free