VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Leo Daly government contracts in Minnesota

Leo Daly
Latest contract
Apr 13, 2025
18 months ago
Contracts
13
in Minnesota
Agencies
4
buying in Minnesota
Top sector
Service
15% of contracts
Latest contractApr 13

Leo Daly sells to 4 agencies in Minnesota. See which ones.

See all 4 in Minnesota

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Leo Daly's Minnesota contracts are mostly service (2 contracts), architectural services (1 contract) and architectural/engineering services (1 contract).

Who buys

Scott County is the most active Minnesota buyer, with 9 contracts, followed by Dakota County and City of Lake Elmo.

Latest Minnesota contracts

Top Minnesota buyers

Questions about Leo Daly in Minnesota

What government contracts does Leo Daly have in Minnesota?

Leo Daly holds 13 government contracts in Minnesota. Key agency partners include Scott County (9 contracts), Dakota County (2 contracts), and City of Lake Elmo (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Minnesota agencies work with Leo Daly?

Leo Daly serves multiple government agencies in Minnesota. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Scott County (9 contracts); Dakota County (2 contracts); City of Lake Elmo (1 contracts); City of Owatonna (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Leo Daly, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Leo Daly hold in Minnesota?

Leo Daly's Minnesota government contracts span the following sectors: Service (2 contracts), Architectural Services (1 contracts), Architectural/engineering Services (1 contracts), Construction (1 contracts), and Demo (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Leo Daly contract renewals in Minnesota?

Contract renewal dates for Leo Daly's Minnesota government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Leo Daly to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 13 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Leo Daly's most recent Minnesota government contract?

Leo Daly's most recently tracked contract in Minnesota was published on Apr 13, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Leo Daly's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Leo Daly wins new contracts in MN.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free