VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Laura Lewis government contracts in Ohio

Laura Lewis
Latest contract
Dec 16, 2024
22 months ago
Contracts
2
in Ohio
Agencies
2
buying in Ohio
Top sector
Employment
50% of contracts
Latest contractDec 16

Laura Lewis sells to 2 agencies in Ohio. See which ones.

See all 2 in Ohio

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Laura Lewis's Ohio contracts are mostly employment (1 contract) and liquor licenses (1 contract).

Who buys

Winchester village is the most active Ohio buyer, with 1 contract, followed by Huntington Local Schools.

Latest Ohio contracts

Top Ohio buyers

Questions about Laura Lewis in Ohio

What government contracts does Laura Lewis have in Ohio?

Laura Lewis holds 2 government contracts in Ohio. Key agency partners include Winchester village (1 contracts), and Huntington Local Schools (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Ohio agencies work with Laura Lewis?

Laura Lewis serves multiple government agencies in Ohio. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Winchester village (1 contracts); Huntington Local Schools (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Laura Lewis, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Laura Lewis hold in Ohio?

Laura Lewis's Ohio government contracts span the following sectors: Employment (1 contracts), and Liquor Licenses (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Laura Lewis contract renewals in Ohio?

Contract renewal dates for Laura Lewis's Ohio government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Laura Lewis to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 2 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Laura Lewis's most recent Ohio government contract?

Laura Lewis's most recently tracked contract in Ohio was published on Dec 16, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Laura Lewis's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Laura Lewis wins new contracts in OH.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free