VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Hannon Floor Covering government contracts in New Jersey

Hannon Floor Covering
Latest contract
Sep 27, 2026
4 weeks ago
Contracts
48
in New Jersey
Agencies
21
buying in New Jersey
Top sector
Construction
25% of contracts
1 new contract in 30 daysSep 27

Hannon Floor Covering sells to 21 agencies in New Jersey. See which ones.

See all 21 in New Jersey

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Hannon Floor Covering's New Jersey contracts are mostly construction (12 contracts), product (7 contracts) and facilities (5 contracts).

Who buys

Hudson County is the most active New Jersey buyer, with 11 contracts, followed by West Morris Regional High School District and Bergen County Special Services School District.

Latest New Jersey contracts

Top New Jersey buyers

Questions about Hannon Floor Covering in New Jersey

What government contracts does Hannon Floor Covering have in New Jersey?

Hannon Floor Covering holds 48 government contracts in New Jersey. Key agency partners include Hudson County (11 contracts), West Morris Regional High School District (6 contracts), and Bergen County Special Services School District (4 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New Jersey agencies work with Hannon Floor Covering?

Hannon Floor Covering serves multiple government agencies in New Jersey. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Hudson County (11 contracts); West Morris Regional High School District (6 contracts); Bergen County Special Services School District (4 contracts); Hudson County Meadowview Psychiatric H (3 contracts); Plainfield Public School District (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Hannon Floor Covering, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Hannon Floor Covering hold in New Jersey?

Hannon Floor Covering's New Jersey government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (12 contracts), Product (7 contracts), Facilities (5 contracts), Service (5 contracts), and Supplies (4 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Hannon Floor Covering contract renewals in New Jersey?

Contract renewal dates for Hannon Floor Covering's New Jersey government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Hannon Floor Covering to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 48 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Hannon Floor Covering's most recent New Jersey government contract?

Hannon Floor Covering's most recently tracked contract in New Jersey was published on Sep 27, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Hannon Floor Covering's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Hannon Floor Covering wins new contracts in NJ.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free