VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Foundation Academy government contracts in Ohio

Foundation Academy
Latest contract
Sep 16, 2026
5 weeks ago
Contracts
5
in Ohio
Agencies
1
buying in Ohio
Top sector
Professional Services
80% of contracts
Latest contractSep 16

Foundation Academy has 5 contracts in Ohio. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Foundation Academy's Ohio contracts are mostly professional services (4 contracts).

Who buys

Mid-Ohio ESC is the most active Ohio buyer, with 5 contracts.

Latest Ohio contracts

Top Ohio buyers

Questions about Foundation Academy in Ohio

What government contracts does Foundation Academy have in Ohio?

Foundation Academy holds 5 government contracts in Ohio. Key agency partners include Mid-Ohio ESC (5 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Ohio agencies work with Foundation Academy?

Foundation Academy serves multiple government agencies in Ohio. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Mid-Ohio ESC (5 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Foundation Academy, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Foundation Academy hold in Ohio?

Foundation Academy's Ohio government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (4 contracts), and Other (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Foundation Academy contract renewals in Ohio?

Contract renewal dates for Foundation Academy's Ohio government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Foundation Academy to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 5 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Foundation Academy's most recent Ohio government contract?

Foundation Academy's most recently tracked contract in Ohio was published on Sep 16, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Foundation Academy's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Foundation Academy wins new contracts in OH.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free