VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Environmental Resource government contracts in Nebraska

Environmental Resource
Latest contract
Jul 8, 2025
15 months ago
Contracts
4
in Nebraska
Agencies
2
buying in Nebraska
Top sector
Other
75% of contracts
Latest contractJul 8

Environmental Resource sells to 2 agencies in Nebraska. See which ones.

See all 2 in Nebraska

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Environmental Resource's Nebraska contracts are mostly supplies (1 contract).

Who buys

Wilber Housing Authority is the most active Nebraska buyer, with 2 contracts, followed by City of Wilber.

Latest Nebraska contracts

Top Nebraska buyers

Questions about Environmental Resource in Nebraska

What government contracts does Environmental Resource have in Nebraska?

Environmental Resource holds 4 government contracts in Nebraska. Key agency partners include Wilber Housing Authority (2 contracts), and City of Wilber (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Nebraska agencies work with Environmental Resource?

Environmental Resource serves multiple government agencies in Nebraska. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Wilber Housing Authority (2 contracts); City of Wilber (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Environmental Resource, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Environmental Resource hold in Nebraska?

Environmental Resource's Nebraska government contracts span the following sectors: Other (3 contracts), and Supplies (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Environmental Resource contract renewals in Nebraska?

Contract renewal dates for Environmental Resource's Nebraska government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Environmental Resource to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 4 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Environmental Resource's most recent Nebraska government contract?

Environmental Resource's most recently tracked contract in Nebraska was published on Jul 8, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Environmental Resource's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Environmental Resource wins new contracts in NE.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free