VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Cunningham Communications government contracts in Minnesota

Cunningham Communications
Latest contract
Feb 12, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
7
in Minnesota
Agencies
1
buying in Minnesota
Top sector
Utilities
86% of contracts
Latest contractFeb 12

Cunningham Communications has 7 contracts in Minnesota. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Cunningham Communications's Minnesota contracts are mostly utilities (6 contracts) and technology (1 contract).

Who buys

Town of Grattan is the most active Minnesota buyer, with 7 contracts.

Latest Minnesota contracts

Top Minnesota buyers

Questions about Cunningham Communications in Minnesota

What government contracts does Cunningham Communications have in Minnesota?

Cunningham Communications holds 7 government contracts in Minnesota. Key agency partners include Town of Grattan (7 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Minnesota agencies work with Cunningham Communications?

Cunningham Communications serves multiple government agencies in Minnesota. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Town of Grattan (7 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Cunningham Communications, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Cunningham Communications hold in Minnesota?

Cunningham Communications's Minnesota government contracts span the following sectors: Utilities (6 contracts), and Technology (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Cunningham Communications contract renewals in Minnesota?

Contract renewal dates for Cunningham Communications's Minnesota government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Cunningham Communications to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 7 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Cunningham Communications's most recent Minnesota government contract?

Cunningham Communications's most recently tracked contract in Minnesota was published on Feb 12, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Cunningham Communications's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Cunningham Communications wins new contracts in MN.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free