VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Childrens Specialized government contracts in Minnesota

Childrens Specialized
Latest contract
Jun 10, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
3
in Minnesota
Agencies
1
buying in Minnesota
Top sector
Professional Service
100% of contracts
Latest contractJun 10

Childrens Specialized has 3 contracts in Minnesota. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Childrens Specialized's Minnesota contracts are mostly professional service (3 contracts).

Who buys

Mountain Lake Public Schools is the most active Minnesota buyer, with 3 contracts.

Latest Minnesota contracts

Top Minnesota buyers

Questions about Childrens Specialized in Minnesota

What government contracts does Childrens Specialized have in Minnesota?

Childrens Specialized holds 3 government contracts in Minnesota. Key agency partners include Mountain Lake Public Schools (3 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Minnesota agencies work with Childrens Specialized?

Childrens Specialized serves multiple government agencies in Minnesota. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Mountain Lake Public Schools (3 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Childrens Specialized, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Childrens Specialized hold in Minnesota?

Childrens Specialized's Minnesota government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Service (3 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Childrens Specialized contract renewals in Minnesota?

Contract renewal dates for Childrens Specialized's Minnesota government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Childrens Specialized to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 3 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Childrens Specialized's most recent Minnesota government contract?

Childrens Specialized's most recently tracked contract in Minnesota was published on Jun 10, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Childrens Specialized's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Childrens Specialized wins new contracts in MN.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free