VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Childrens Center government contracts in New Jersey

Childrens Center
Latest contract
Oct 29, 2025
11 months ago
Contracts
6
in New Jersey
Agencies
4
buying in New Jersey
Top sector
Tuition
33% of contracts
Latest contractOct 29

Childrens Center sells to 4 agencies in New Jersey. See which ones.

See all 4 in New Jersey

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Childrens Center's New Jersey contracts are mostly tuition (2 contracts), lease (1 contract) and service (1 contract).

Who buys

Neptune Township School District is the most active New Jersey buyer, with 2 contracts, followed by Manalapan-Englishtown Regional School District and Union Beach Public School District.

Latest New Jersey contracts

Top New Jersey buyers

Questions about Childrens Center in New Jersey

What government contracts does Childrens Center have in New Jersey?

Childrens Center holds 6 government contracts in New Jersey. Key agency partners include Neptune Township School District (2 contracts), Manalapan-Englishtown Regional School District (2 contracts), and Union Beach Public School District (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New Jersey agencies work with Childrens Center?

Childrens Center serves multiple government agencies in New Jersey. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Neptune Township School District (2 contracts); Manalapan-Englishtown Regional School District (2 contracts); Union Beach Public School District (1 contracts); Northern Region Educational Services Commission (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Childrens Center, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Childrens Center hold in New Jersey?

Childrens Center's New Jersey government contracts span the following sectors: Tuition (2 contracts), Lease (1 contracts), Service (1 contracts), Special Education (1 contracts), and Tuition Placement (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Childrens Center contract renewals in New Jersey?

Contract renewal dates for Childrens Center's New Jersey government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Childrens Center to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 6 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Childrens Center's most recent New Jersey government contract?

Childrens Center's most recently tracked contract in New Jersey was published on Oct 29, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Childrens Center's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Childrens Center wins new contracts in NJ.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free