VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Carlos Flores government contracts in California

Carlos Flores
Latest contract
Jan 17, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
5
in California
Agencies
5
buying in California
Top sector
Service
60% of contracts
Latest contractJan 17

Carlos Flores sells to 5 agencies in California. See which ones.

See all 5 in California

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Carlos Flores's California contracts are mostly service (3 contracts), psycho-educational assessments (1 contract) and psychoeducational assessment (1 contract).

Who buys

Graves Elementary is the most active California buyer, with 1 contract, followed by Pomona Unified and South Whittier Elementary.

Latest California contracts

Top California buyers

Questions about Carlos Flores in California

What government contracts does Carlos Flores have in California?

Carlos Flores holds 5 government contracts in California. Key agency partners include Graves Elementary (1 contracts), Pomona Unified (1 contracts), and South Whittier Elementary (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which California agencies work with Carlos Flores?

Carlos Flores serves multiple government agencies in California. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Graves Elementary (1 contracts); Pomona Unified (1 contracts); South Whittier Elementary (1 contracts); East Whittier City Elementary (1 contracts); Lawndale Elementary (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Carlos Flores, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Carlos Flores hold in California?

Carlos Flores's California government contracts span the following sectors: Service (3 contracts), Psycho-educational Assessments (1 contracts), and Psychoeducational Assessment (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Carlos Flores contract renewals in California?

Contract renewal dates for Carlos Flores's California government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Carlos Flores to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 5 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Carlos Flores's most recent California government contract?

Carlos Flores's most recently tracked contract in California was published on Jan 17, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Carlos Flores's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Carlos Flores wins new contracts in CA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free