VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

California Therapy Connection government contracts in California

California Therapy Connection
Latest contract
Jun 24, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
73
in California
Agencies
8
buying in California
Top sector
Professional Services
55% of contracts
Latest contractJun 24

California Therapy Connection sells to 8 agencies in California. See which ones.

See all 8 in California

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

California Therapy Connection's California contracts are mostly professional services (40 contracts), service (15 contracts) and contract (5 contracts).

Who buys

Franklin-McKinley Elementary is the most active California buyer, with 35 contracts, followed by Mt. Diablo Unified and Lafayette Elementary.

Latest California contracts

Top California buyers

Questions about California Therapy Connection in California

What government contracts does California Therapy Connection have in California?

California Therapy Connection holds 73 government contracts in California. Key agency partners include Franklin-McKinley Elementary (35 contracts), Mt. Diablo Unified (11 contracts), and Lafayette Elementary (9 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which California agencies work with California Therapy Connection?

California Therapy Connection serves multiple government agencies in California. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Franklin-McKinley Elementary (35 contracts); Mt. Diablo Unified (11 contracts); Lafayette Elementary (9 contracts); ACE Esperanza Middle District (9 contracts); KIPP Heritage Academy District (6 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with California Therapy Connection, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does California Therapy Connection hold in California?

California Therapy Connection's California government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (40 contracts), Service (15 contracts), Contract (5 contracts), Speech and Language Services (4 contracts), and Therapy Services (3 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming California Therapy Connection contract renewals in California?

Contract renewal dates for California Therapy Connection's California government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for California Therapy Connection to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 73 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is California Therapy Connection's most recent California government contract?

California Therapy Connection's most recently tracked contract in California was published on Jun 24, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into California Therapy Connection's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when California Therapy Connection wins new contracts in CA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free