VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Bsw Renovations government contracts in Mississippi

Bsw Renovations
Latest contract
Jun 9, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
5
in Mississippi
Agencies
1
buying in Mississippi
Top sector
Real Property
40% of contracts
Latest contractJun 9

Bsw Renovations has 5 contracts in Mississippi. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Bsw Renovations's Mississippi contracts are mostly real property (2 contracts), property sale (1 contract) and real property sale (1 contract).

Who buys

Jefferson County is the most active Mississippi buyer, with 5 contracts.

Latest Mississippi contracts

Top Mississippi buyers

Questions about Bsw Renovations in Mississippi

What government contracts does Bsw Renovations have in Mississippi?

Bsw Renovations holds 5 government contracts in Mississippi. Key agency partners include Jefferson County (5 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Mississippi agencies work with Bsw Renovations?

Bsw Renovations serves multiple government agencies in Mississippi. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Jefferson County (5 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Bsw Renovations, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Bsw Renovations hold in Mississippi?

Bsw Renovations's Mississippi government contracts span the following sectors: Real Property (2 contracts), Property Sale (1 contracts), Real Property Sale (1 contracts), and Real Property (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Bsw Renovations contract renewals in Mississippi?

Contract renewal dates for Bsw Renovations's Mississippi government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Bsw Renovations to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 5 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Bsw Renovations's most recent Mississippi government contract?

Bsw Renovations's most recently tracked contract in Mississippi was published on Jun 9, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Bsw Renovations's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Bsw Renovations wins new contracts in MS.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free