VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Box Wheelchairs government contracts in Louisiana

Box Wheelchairs
Latest contract
Sep 4, 2025
13 months ago
Contracts
1
in Louisiana
Agencies
1
buying in Louisiana
Top sector
Bid
100% of contracts
Latest contractSep 4

Box Wheelchairs has 1 contract in Louisiana. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Box Wheelchairs's Louisiana contracts are mostly bid (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Kenner is the most active Louisiana buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest Louisiana contracts

Top Louisiana buyers

Questions about Box Wheelchairs in Louisiana

What government contracts does Box Wheelchairs have in Louisiana?

Box Wheelchairs holds 1 government contracts in Louisiana. Key agency partners include City of Kenner (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Louisiana agencies work with Box Wheelchairs?

Box Wheelchairs serves multiple government agencies in Louisiana. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Kenner (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Box Wheelchairs, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Box Wheelchairs hold in Louisiana?

Box Wheelchairs's Louisiana government contracts span the following sectors: Bid (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Box Wheelchairs contract renewals in Louisiana?

Contract renewal dates for Box Wheelchairs's Louisiana government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Box Wheelchairs to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Box Wheelchairs's most recent Louisiana government contract?

Box Wheelchairs's most recently tracked contract in Louisiana was published on Sep 4, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Box Wheelchairs's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Box Wheelchairs wins new contracts in LA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free