VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Aquatic Bioassay government contracts in PR

Aquatic Bioassay
Latest contract
Mar 5, 2025
19 months ago
Contracts
2
in PR
Agencies
1
buying in PR
Top sector
Professional Services
100% of contracts
Latest contractMar 5

Aquatic Bioassay has 2 contracts in PR. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Aquatic Bioassay's PR contracts are mostly professional services (2 contracts).

Who buys

Municipality Of Caguas is the most active PR buyer, with 2 contracts.

Latest PR contracts

Top PR buyers

Questions about Aquatic Bioassay in PR

What government contracts does Aquatic Bioassay have in PR?

Aquatic Bioassay holds 2 government contracts in PR. Key agency partners include Municipality Of Caguas (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which PR agencies work with Aquatic Bioassay?

Aquatic Bioassay serves multiple government agencies in PR. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Municipality Of Caguas (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Aquatic Bioassay, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Aquatic Bioassay hold in PR?

Aquatic Bioassay's PR government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (2 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Aquatic Bioassay contract renewals in PR?

Contract renewal dates for Aquatic Bioassay's PR government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Aquatic Bioassay to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 2 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Aquatic Bioassay's most recent PR government contract?

Aquatic Bioassay's most recently tracked contract in PR was published on Mar 5, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Aquatic Bioassay's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Aquatic Bioassay wins new contracts in PR.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free