VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Aaron Yung Md government contracts in California

Aaron Yung Md
Latest contract
Aug 29, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
4
in California
Agencies
1
buying in California
Top sector
Committee Member
25% of contracts
Latest contractAug 29

Aaron Yung Md has 4 contracts in California. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Aaron Yung Md's California contracts are mostly committee member (1 contract), medical director (1 contract) and physician agreement (1 contract).

Who buys

Tri-City Medical Center is the most active California buyer, with 4 contracts.

Latest California contracts

Top California buyers

Questions about Aaron Yung Md in California

What government contracts does Aaron Yung Md have in California?

Aaron Yung Md holds 4 government contracts in California. Key agency partners include Tri-City Medical Center (4 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which California agencies work with Aaron Yung Md?

Aaron Yung Md serves multiple government agencies in California. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Tri-City Medical Center (4 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Aaron Yung Md, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Aaron Yung Md hold in California?

Aaron Yung Md's California government contracts span the following sectors: Committee Member (1 contracts), Medical Director (1 contracts), Physician Agreement (1 contracts), and Physician Services (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Aaron Yung Md contract renewals in California?

Contract renewal dates for Aaron Yung Md's California government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Aaron Yung Md to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 4 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Aaron Yung Md's most recent California government contract?

Aaron Yung Md's most recently tracked contract in California was published on Aug 29, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Aaron Yung Md's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Aaron Yung Md wins new contracts in CA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free