CONTRACTONGOING

Board Reviews Ongoing LIBTEC Internet Arrangement

Lopez Library District
Document date
Jul 21, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Lopez Library Board reviewed its ongoing arrangement with LIBTEC for internet and Wi-Fi services and noted that the partnership continues to function well with stable funding. No modifications to the existing agreement were approved.

Who holds it

LIBTEC holds this technology contract with Lopez Library District.

See every contract and contact at Lopez Library District.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Technology
Document date
July 21, 2026
Vendor
LIBTEC
Source document
Lopez Library Board of Trustees Minutes 2026-07-21 (Minutes)

More Lopez Library District contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the technology contract by Lopez Library District?

LIBTEC was awarded this technology contract by Lopez Library District, as recorded on July 21, 2026.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Technology contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Lopez Library Board of Trustees Minutes 2026-07-21 (Minutes), dated July 21, 2026 from Lopez Library District. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does LIBTEC hold?

LIBTEC may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Lopez Library District currently buying?

Explore Lopez Library District's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →