CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Troy Awards $25,000 Audit Services Contract to William R Huneycutt (August 2022)

Town of Troy
Disclosed value
$25,000
From minutes
Approved
Aug 1, 2022
Term
3 years

The 30-second brief

What it covers

William R. Huneycutt has been awarded the annual audit contract for the next three years at a total cost of $25,000, which includes the cost for a "yellow book" audit due to the amount of federal funding received.

Who holds it

William R Huneycutt holds this audit services contract with Town of Troy. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Asheboro and Asheboro Housing Authority.

What happens next

Term as filed: 3 years.

See who signed off on this $25K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Audit Services
Amount
$25,000
Document date
August 1, 2022
Term
3 years
Source document
town-of-troy-board-of-commissioners-meeting-minutes-august-1-2022_354.pdf (Minutes)

William R Huneycutt's other public contracts

More Town of Troy contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the audit services contract by Town of Troy?

William R Huneycutt was awarded this audit services contract by Town of Troy, as recorded on August 1, 2022. The contract value is $25,000.

How much is the William R Huneycutt contract with Town of Troy worth?

The William R Huneycutt contract with Town of Troy is valued at $25,000, covering audit services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Audit Services contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-troy-board-of-commissioners-meeting-minutes-august-1-2022_354.pdf (Minutes), dated August 1, 2022 from Town of Troy. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does William R Huneycutt hold?

William R Huneycutt may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Troy currently buying?

Explore Town of Troy's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →