CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Jenkinsville Awards Employment Contract to Laura Johnson (January 2023)

Town of Jenkinsville
Approved
Jan 13, 2023

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Fairfield County Council authorized contractual negotiations with Laura Johnson to serve as Interim County Administrator, effective January 16, 2023.

Who holds it

Laura Johnson holds this employment contract with Town of Jenkinsville. Its other public contracts on record include work for Blackhawk Technical College and Camas County School District 121.

See every contract and contact at Town of Jenkinsville.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Employment
Document date
January 13, 2023
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-jenkinsvillemeeting-minutes2023-01-13_103.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Laura Johnson's other public contracts

More Town of Jenkinsville contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the employment contract by Town of Jenkinsville?

Laura Johnson was awarded this employment contract by Town of Jenkinsville, as recorded on January 13, 2023.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Employment contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-jenkinsvillemeeting-minutes2023-01-13_103.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated January 13, 2023 from Town of Jenkinsville. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Laura Johnson hold?

Laura Johnson may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Town of Jenkinsville currently buying?

Explore Town of Jenkinsville's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →