CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Swede Awards $310,653 Decommissioning Bond Contract to Kreher Solar (April 2025)

Town of Swede
Disclosed value
$310,653.15
From meeting minutes
Approved
Apr 8, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Town approves $310,653.15 decommissioning bond for Kreher Solar Farm, contingent on building permit approval and project commencement before April 11, 2025.

Who holds it

Kreher Solar holds this decommissioning bond contract with Town of Swede. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Sweden.

See who signed off on this $310.7K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Decommissioning Bond
Amount
$310,653.15
Document date
April 8, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-swede-meeting-minutes-2025-04-08_0fc.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Kreher Solar's other public contracts

More Town of Swede contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the decommissioning bond contract by Town of Swede?

Kreher Solar was awarded this decommissioning bond contract by Town of Swede, as recorded on April 8, 2025. The contract value is $310,653.15.

How much is the Kreher Solar contract with Town of Swede worth?

The Kreher Solar contract with Town of Swede is valued at $310,653.15, covering decommissioning bond work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Decommissioning Bond contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-swede-meeting-minutes-2025-04-08_0fc.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated April 8, 2025 from Town of Swede. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Kreher Solar hold?

Kreher Solar may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Swede currently buying?

Explore Town of Swede's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →