CONTRACTSLIVE DATA

Price Agreement Amendment government contracts in New Mexico

New Mexico
Latest contract
Jun 18, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
18
in New Mexico
Vendors
6
Disclosed value
$26.6M
Latest contractJun 18

See every price agreement amendment contract in New Mexico, and when it renews.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

Who wins the work

Aac Construction holds the most price agreement amendment contracts (7), followed by Sub Surface Contracting and Allied Electric.

Who buys

Santa Fe Airport Commission is the most active New Mexico buyer, with 6 contracts, followed by Santa Fe Civic Housing Authority and City of Santa Fe.

Latest contracts

Top vendors

Top New Mexico buyers

Other contract categories in New Mexico

Questions about New Mexico price agreement amendment contracts

How many Price Agreement Amendment government contracts are there in New Mexico?

Civic IQ tracks 18 price agreement amendment government contracts across 4 agencies in New Mexico representing $26.6M in total contract value. These contracts span 6 vendors and cover service agreements, technology implementations, infrastructure projects, and procurement awards. Contract details including amounts, terms, and renewal dates are updated as new data becomes available.

Which vendors have price agreement amendment contracts in New Mexico?

The leading vendors with price agreement amendment government contracts in New Mexico include: Aac Construction (7 contracts); Sub Surface Contracting (7 contracts); Allied Electric (1 contracts); B & D Industries (1 contracts); S&g Construction (1 contracts). Tracking vendor contract wins, values, and agency relationships helps you understand the competitive landscape — whether you're evaluating vendors as an agency buyer or positioning against incumbents as a competitor.

Which New Mexico agencies buy price agreement amendment?

The most active New Mexico government agencies procuring price agreement amendment are: Santa Fe Airport Commission (6 contracts); Santa Fe Civic Housing Authority (5 contracts); City of Santa Fe (4 contracts); Clovis Housing and Redevelopment Agency, Inc. (3 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement process and vendor relationships. Understanding which agencies are the largest buyers helps vendors prioritize outreach and tailor their proposals to specific agency needs.

How do I find price agreement amendment government contracts in New Mexico?

Civic IQ aggregates price agreement amendment contract data from 4 New Mexico government agencies into a single searchable database. You can browse contracts by agency, vendor, value, status, and renewal date. Beyond active contracts, Civic IQ also tracks pre-RFPs from board meetings and budget discussions — surfacing price agreement amendment opportunities 6–18 months before formal solicitations go live.

Show 2 more questions

What is the average value of price agreement amendment contracts in New Mexico?

Based on tracked contract data, the average price agreement amendment government contract in New Mexico is valued at approximately $1.5M, with 18 contracts totaling $26.6M. Individual contract values vary significantly depending on scope, agency size, and contract duration. Detailed value breakdowns by agency and vendor are available on Civic IQ.

What related contract categories are active in New Mexico?

Beyond price agreement amendment, other active government contract categories in New Mexico include Professional Services, Other, Supplies, Technology, and Construction. Agencies often procure across multiple categories simultaneously — a city upgrading its IT infrastructure may also issue contracts for professional services, facilities maintenance, and cybersecurity. Tracking related categories helps you identify cross-selling opportunities and understand the full procurement landscape.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free