CONTRACTAPPROVED

North Little Rock School District Awards $31,193 Service Contract to Hughes Staffing Agency (March 2025)

North Little Rock School District
Disclosed value
$31,192.82
From report
Approved
Mar 20, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Hughes Staffing Agency awarded $31,192.82 contract for temporary staffing services.

Who holds it

Hughes Staffing Agency holds this service contract with North Little Rock School District.

See who signed off on this $31.2K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$31,192.82
Document date
March 20, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
north-little-rock-school-district-report-2025-03-20_2e4.pdf (Report)

Hughes Staffing Agency's other public contracts

More North Little Rock School District contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by North Little Rock School District?

Hughes Staffing Agency was awarded this service contract by North Little Rock School District, as recorded on March 20, 2025. The contract value is $31,192.82.

How much is the Hughes Staffing Agency contract with North Little Rock School District worth?

The Hughes Staffing Agency contract with North Little Rock School District is valued at $31,192.82, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a report record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in north-little-rock-school-district-report-2025-03-20_2e4.pdf (Report), dated March 20, 2025 from North Little Rock School District. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Hughes Staffing Agency hold?

Hughes Staffing Agency may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is North Little Rock School District currently buying?

Explore North Little Rock School District's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →