CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Wolf Lake Awards $850 Equipment Contract to Landscape Forms Inc (August 2025)

City of Wolf Lake
Disclosed value
$850.00
From agenda
Approved
Aug 11, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Landscape Forms Inc approved for $850.00 for supply and install of picnic table parts for city parks.

Who holds it

Landscape Forms Inc holds this equipment contract with City of Wolf Lake. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Carmel and City of Huron.

See every contract and contact at City of Wolf Lake.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Equipment
Amount
$850.00
Document date
August 11, 2025
Source document
city-of-forest-lake-city-council-meeting-agenda-august-11-2025_67e.pdf (Agenda)

Landscape Forms Inc's other public contracts

More City of Wolf Lake contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the equipment contract by City of Wolf Lake?

Landscape Forms Inc was awarded this equipment contract by City of Wolf Lake, as recorded on August 11, 2025. The contract value is $850.00.

How much is the Landscape Forms Inc contract with City of Wolf Lake worth?

The Landscape Forms Inc contract with City of Wolf Lake is valued at $850.00, covering equipment work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Equipment contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-forest-lake-city-council-meeting-agenda-august-11-2025_67e.pdf (Agenda), dated August 11, 2025 from City of Wolf Lake. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Landscape Forms Inc hold?

Landscape Forms Inc may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Wolf Lake currently buying?

Explore City of Wolf Lake's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →