CONTRACTAPPROVED

Contra Costa County Awards Facilities Contract to Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC (October 2024)

Contra Costa County
Disclosed value
$2,800/month for first year, with annual increases
From agenda
Approved
Oct 1, 2024

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Board approved a two-year lease with Buchanan Fields Golf Club, LLC for 11,097 sq. ft. at Buchanan Field. Monthly rent starts at $2,800 and includes a five-year renewal option.

Who holds it

Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC holds this facilities contract with Contra Costa County.

What happens next

Term as filed: 2 years, with one 5-year option to renew (beginning upon lease execution).

See who signed off on this contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Facilities
Amount
$2,800/month for first year, with annual increases
Document date
October 1, 2024
Term
2 years, with one 5-year option to renew (beginning upon lease execution)
Source document
Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors Agenda October 1 2024 (Agenda)

Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC's other public contracts

More Contra Costa County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the facilities contract by Contra Costa County?

Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC was awarded this facilities contract by Contra Costa County, as recorded on October 1, 2024. The contract value is $2,800/month for first year, with annual increases.

How much is the Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC contract with Contra Costa County worth?

The Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC contract with Contra Costa County is valued at $2,800/month for first year, with annual increases, covering facilities work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Facilities contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors Agenda October 1 2024 (Agenda), dated October 1, 2024 from Contra Costa County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC hold?

Buchanan Fields Golf Club LLC may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Contra Costa County currently buying?

Explore Contra Costa County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →