CONTRACTPENDING

Carl Frey appointed as Police Chief

Grant Park village
Document date
May 16, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Appointment of Carl Frey as Police Chief.

Who holds it

Carl Frey holds this law enforcement contract with Grant Park village.

See every contract and contact at Grant Park village.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Law Enforcement
Document date
May 16, 2022
Term
NA
Vendor
Carl Frey
Source document
grant-park-village-agenda-2022-05-16_915.txt (Agenda)

Carl Frey's other public contracts

More Grant Park village contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the law enforcement contract by Grant Park village?

Carl Frey was awarded this law enforcement contract by Grant Park village, as recorded on May 16, 2022.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Law Enforcement contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in grant-park-village-agenda-2022-05-16_915.txt (Agenda), dated May 16, 2022 from Grant Park village. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Carl Frey hold?

Carl Frey may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Grant Park village currently buying?

Explore Grant Park village's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →