CONTRACT

Student insurance renewal with Ameritas Life

Tangipahoa Parish School District
Disclosed value
$98,025
From proposal
Document date
Aug 1, 2017
Term
1 year

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Renewal of student accident insurance coverage for Tangipahoa Parish School Board with Ameritas Life for 2017, with a total premium of $98,025, covering school time K-12, 24-hour K-12, extended dental, all sports plan blanket, summer sport training, and all school travel activities.

Who holds it

Ameritas Life holds this insurance contract with Tangipahoa Parish School District. Its other public contracts on record include work for Saline County and Wallace Public School District 65 R.

What happens next

Term as filed: 1 year.

See who signed off on this $98K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Insurance
Amount
$98,025
Document date
August 1, 2017
Term
1 year
Source document
tangipahoa-parish-school-district-proposal-2017-08-01_e73.pdf (Proposal)

Ameritas Life's other public contracts

More Tangipahoa Parish School District contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the insurance contract by Tangipahoa Parish School District?

Ameritas Life was awarded this insurance contract by Tangipahoa Parish School District, as recorded on August 1, 2017. The contract value is $98,025.

How much is the Ameritas Life contract with Tangipahoa Parish School District worth?

The Ameritas Life contract with Tangipahoa Parish School District is valued at $98,025, covering insurance work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Insurance contract, documented as a proposal record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in tangipahoa-parish-school-district-proposal-2017-08-01_e73.pdf (Proposal), dated August 1, 2017 from Tangipahoa Parish School District. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Ameritas Life hold?

Ameritas Life may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Tangipahoa Parish School District currently buying?

Explore Tangipahoa Parish School District's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →