CONTRACTAWARDED

Town of Athens Awards Technology Contract to ADT (October 2024)

Town of Athens
Awarded
Oct 7, 2024

Know when this contract comes back up.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What it covers

Athens Town Board reported that ADT completed the security system installation at the town park. No further contract details were disclosed in the meeting minutes.

Who holds it

ADT holds this technology contract with Town of Athens. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Stagecoach and Arden Park Recreation And Park District.

Contract details

Contract type
Technology
Document date
October 7, 2024
Vendor
ADT
Source document
Athens Town Board Meeting Minutes October 2024 (Minutes)

ADT's other public contracts

More Town of Athens contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the technology contract by Town of Athens?

ADT was awarded this technology contract by Town of Athens, as recorded on October 7, 2024.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Technology contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Athens Town Board Meeting Minutes October 2024 (Minutes), dated October 7, 2024 from Town of Athens. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does ADT hold?

ADT may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Town of Athens currently buying?

Explore Town of Athens's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →