CONTRACTAMENDED

Additional funding for Hop Skip Drive transport services

Glendora Unified
Disclosed value
Additional $38,000.00 (new total $98,000.00)
From agenda
Document date
May 11, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Board approved an additional $38,000 for its transportation contract with Hop Skip Drive, raising the total contract value to $98,000. The added funds support expanded student transportation services required by IEPs.

Who holds it

Hop Skip Drive holds this transportation contract with Glendora Unified. Its other public contracts on record include work for Licking Heights Local Schools and Denver County School District 1.

See who signed off on this contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Transportation
Amount
Additional $38,000.00 (new total $98,000.00)
Document date
May 11, 2026
Source document
Glendora Unified School District Board Meeting Agenda 2026-05-11 (Agenda)

Hop Skip Drive's other public contracts

More Glendora Unified contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the transportation contract by Glendora Unified?

Hop Skip Drive was awarded this transportation contract by Glendora Unified, as recorded on May 11, 2026. The contract value is Additional $38,000.00 (new total $98,000.00).

How much is the Hop Skip Drive contract with Glendora Unified worth?

The Hop Skip Drive contract with Glendora Unified is valued at Additional $38,000.00 (new total $98,000.00), covering transportation work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Transportation contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Glendora Unified School District Board Meeting Agenda 2026-05-11 (Agenda), dated May 11, 2026 from Glendora Unified. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Hop Skip Drive hold?

Hop Skip Drive may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Glendora Unified currently buying?

Explore Glendora Unified's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →